Thank you to our River Garden Foundation Gala Sponsors

Diamond Benefactors

  • Setzer Family
  • Linda & David Stein

Golden Benefactors

  • DuBow Family Foundation
  • Frisch Family

Royal Benefactors

Grand Benefactors

  • Judy H. Mizrahi
  • Mauri & Alan Mizrahi
  • Rachel & Dr. Craig Morgenthal

Benefactors

  • Robert B. Baker
  • Baptist Health
  • Berman Family Foundation
  • The Block Families
  • Mary & Jeff Edwards
  • Vicki-lynne Gloger
  • Gryphon Wealth
  • The Korman & Shelton Family
  • Danielle & Dr. Alex Leder
  • Northern Trust
  • Barbara Lane Resnick
  • Dr. Chaim & Jeanine Rogozinski in honor of their mother, Ella Rogozinski
  • Kimberly & Richard Sisisky
  • Gina & Richard Stromberg

Circle of Friends

Platinum Patrons

  • Merle Cherry
  • Kim Glasgal & Pete Levy
  • Phyllis & Dr. Lawrence Goldberg
  • Drs. Ilene & Jeffrey Levenson
  • MSL CPAs & Advisors
  • Partners Pharmacy
  • Dr. Abraham & Marjie Rogozinski
  • Andrea & Steven Mail and Carole Shlipak
  • The Shorstein Family
  • Randee & Marty Steinberg
  • Robin & Kingsley Tharpe
  • Vitsky Family Fund
  • Arlene & Evan Yegelwel

Gold Patrons

  • Eve Ackerman & Howard Rosenblatt
  • Beth & Marc Angelo
  • Karen Backilman
  • Debbie Banks & Dr. Garry Kitay
  • Suzie & Ben Becker
  • Donna & Greg Berger
  • Colman & Rachel Brodsky
  • Ernie & Harriet Brodsky
  • LaVerne & Andy Cantor
  • Susan & Norm Cohen
  • Cecilia & David Cristol
  • LeAnna & Husein Cumber
  • Carol D’Onofrio
  • Gloria Einstein
  • Susan & Dr. Ron Elinoff
  • GATE Foundation
  • Jackie & Stephen Goldman
  • Nancy & Mark Green
  • Dr. Ann & Ed Grenadier
  • Lisa & Michael Hayes
  • Margie & Aaron Holzer
  • Paula & Dr. Ken Horn
  • Randy Kammer & Jeff Wollitz
  • Francine & Jim Kempner
  • Delores & Morton Kesler
  • Nancy & Richard Lantinberg
  • Joan & Dr. H. Ronald Levin
  • Christina & Mark Levine
  • Deanna & Mike Lissner
  • Susan & Rabbi Jonathan Lubliner
  • Bobbie Jo & Robert T. Mentz, III
  • Robin & Jeffery Morris
  • Michelle Grippi Baker – Northwestern Mutual
  • Donna & Elliott Palevsky
  • Cheryl & Jay Plotkin
  • Jennifer & Rick Plotkin
  • Marsha & Ron Pollock
  • Dr. Deena & Jim Richman
  • Meryl & Dr. Harris Rittenberg
  • Dr. Emily & Erik Rostholder
  • Diane & Dr. Mitchell Rothstein
  • Barbara & Eliot Safer
  • Carla & Nelson Sawyer
  • Barbara & Michael Schneider
  • Sandra & Dr. Robert Selwitz
  • Ellen & Dr. Barry Setzer
  • Drs. Sandy & Craig Shapiro
  • Sonya & Dr. Marvin Slott
  • George Strumlauf
  • Haley & Jason Trager
  • Trane
  • University of North Florida Foundation
  • Dorothy Verstandig
  • Wolfson Family Foundation

Sponsors listed as of 12/05/2023

PROGRAM ADVERTISERS

Alive Credit Union

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Network Realty – Anita Vining

Compass Realty/Marcy Reindl

Endless Summer Roofing

Jacksonville Country Day School

Jacksonville Jewish Center

Loop Restaurant Group

North Florida Surgeons

Northwestern Mutual/Sara Branly

Karen Schulman

Shapiro Insurance Group

Taverna & Taverna Oceana

Tree Amigos Outdoor Services

The Bolles School

Underwood Jewelers

Upbeat Music Therapy/Minda Gordon

Paige Wajsman Realtor – Engel & Volkers First Coast

leading-age-Florida
CMS
Leading-Age-Member
AHCA
Jewish-Federation-&-Foundation
AJAS
Skip to content